ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:34:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVANTIKA SPL (02962)
INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL
AVANTIKA SPL (02962)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D3
3
D2
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B6
7
B5
8
B4
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AVANTIKA SPL (02962)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)135
5KUHKHACHROD19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)148
6RTMRATLAM JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)176
7BMIBAMNIA20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)221
8THDRTHANDLA RD21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)248
9MGNMEGHNAGAR21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)256
10DHDDAHOD21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)289
11GDAGODHRA JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)364
12BRCVADODARA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)438
13BHBHARUCH JN01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)508
14STSURAT02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)567
15NVSNAVSARI02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)596
16BLVALSAD03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)635
17VAPIVAPI03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)659
18BVIBORIVALI05:33 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)799
19MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:30 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.