ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Apr-2021 17:59:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02947)
AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02947)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02947)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)64
4CYICHHAYAPURI23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)96
5RTMRATLAM JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)350
6KOTAKOTA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)617
7SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)724
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)788
9BXNBAYANA JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)865
10AFAGRA FORT12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)950
11TDLTUNDLA JN14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)972
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1202
13PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1396
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1549
15BXRBUXAR02:07 (Day 3)02:09 (Day 3)1643
16ARAARA02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1711
17DNRDANAPUR03:25 (Day 3)03:27 (Day 3)1751
18PNBEPATNA JN04:10 (Day 3)Destination1761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.