ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:40:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02947)
AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02947)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02947)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)64
4CYICHHAYAPURI23:46 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)96
5RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)350
6NADNAGDA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)392
7KOTAKOTA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)617
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)724
9GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)788
10BXNBAYANA JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)865
11AFAGRA FORT13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)950
12TDLTUNDLA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)972
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:55 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1202
14PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1396
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:47 (Day 3)00:57 (Day 3)1549
16BXRBUXAR02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1643
17ARAARA02:54 (Day 3)02:56 (Day 3)1711
18DNRDANAPUR03:47 (Day 3)03:49 (Day 3)1751
19PNBEPATNA JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.