ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 17:12:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02948)
PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02948)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S11
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02948)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)10
3ARAARA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)50
4BXRBUXAR01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)118
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:04 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)212
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)365
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)559
8TDLTUNDLA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)789
9AFAGRA FORT12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)812
10BXNBAYANA JN14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)896
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)973
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:23 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1037
13KOTAKOTA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1144
14NADNAGDA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1369
15RTMRATLAM JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1411
16CYICHHAYAPURI02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1665
17ANNDANAND JN03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1697
18NDNADIAD JN03:20 (Day 3)03:22 (Day 3)1715
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:45 (Day 3)Destination1761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.