ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Apr-2021 16:44:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02948)
PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02948)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S11
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
D4
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRESS (02948)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)10
3ARAARA00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)50
4BXRBUXAR01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)118
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)212
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)365
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)559
8TDLTUNDLA JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)789
9AFAGRA FORT12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)812
10BXNBAYANA JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)896
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:35 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)973
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1037
13KOTAKOTA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1144
14RTMRATLAM JN21:45 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1411
15CYICHHAYAPURI01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1665
16ANNDANAND JN02:09 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1697
17NDNADIAD JN02:25 (Day 3)02:27 (Day 3)1715
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:50 (Day 3)Destination1761
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.