ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 11:58:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGH EXP SPL (03019)
HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM
BAGH EXP SPL (03019)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
B1
13
B2
14
A1
15
D5
16
D6
17
DE1
18
D7
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BAGH EXP SPL (03019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)20
3BDCBANDEL JN22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:32 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)107
5DGRDURGAPUR00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)171
6RNGRANIGANJ00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)194
7ASNASANSOL JN01:18 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)213
8CRJCHITTARANJAN01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)238
9MDPMADHUPUR JN02:27 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)294
10JSMEJASIDIH JN02:57 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)323
11JAJJHAJHA04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)367
12JMUJAMUI04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)393
13KIULKIUL JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)421
14LKRLUCKEESARAI JN05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)422
15BRYABARHIYA05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)437
16DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)454
17BJUBARAUNI JN07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)460
18BCABACHWARA JN07:49 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)477
19DSSDALSINGH SARAI08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)488
20NAZJNAZIRGANJ08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)495
21UJPUJIARPUR08:31 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)502
22SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)511
23KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)524
24DOLDHOLI09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)538
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:58 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)563
26GRLGORAUL10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)589
27BNRBHAGWANPUR10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)597
28HJPHAJIPUR JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)617
29DGADIGHWARA11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)645
30CPRCHHAPRA13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)676
31DDPDAUDPUR13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)695
32EKMAEKMA13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)704
33CWCHAINWA14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)711
34DDADURAUNDHA JN14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)719
35SVSIWAN JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)737
36ZRDEJIRADEI15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)747
37MWMAIRWA15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)758
38BTKBANKATA15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)764
39BHTRBHATPAR RANI15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)772
40BTTBHATNI JN16:05 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)785
41DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:31 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)806
42CCCHAURI CHAURA16:59 (Day 2)17:01 (Day 2)831
43GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)856
44KLDKHALILABAD18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)890
45BSTBASTI19:20 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)920
46GDGONDA JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1009
47JLDJARWAL ROAD21:50 (Day 2)21:52 (Day 2)1055
48BBKBARABANKI JN22:58 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1098
49LKOLUCKNOW NR00:20 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1126
50HRIHARDOI02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1228
51ROZAROZA JN03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1283
52SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:53 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1290
53BEBAREILLY05:00 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1361
54RMURAMPUR06:10 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1424
55BLQRBILASPUR ROAD06:57 (Day 3)06:59 (Day 3)1451
56RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY07:18 (Day 3)07:23 (Day 3)1469
57LKULAL KUAN07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1491
58HDWHALDWANI08:22 (Day 3)08:27 (Day 3)1507
59KGMKATHGODAM09:00 (Day 3)Destination1514
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.