ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:05:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGH EXP SPL (03020)
KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN
BAGH EXP SPL (03020)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
B1
13
B2
14
A1
15
D5
16
D6
17
DE1
18
D7
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 02-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BAGH EXP SPL (03020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)7
3LKULAL KUAN22:47 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)23
4RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)45
5BLQRBILASPUR ROAD23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)63
6RMURAMPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)90
7BEBAREILLY01:37 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)153
8SPNSHAHJEHANPUR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)224
9ROZAROZA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)231
10HRIHARDOI04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)286
11LKOLUCKNOW NR05:50 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
12BBKBARABANKI JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)416
13JLDJARWAL ROAD08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)459
14GDGONDA JN08:52 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)505
15BSTBASTI10:16 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)594
16KLDKHALILABAD10:52 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)624
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:30 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)658
18CCCHAURI CHAURA13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)683
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR13:42 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)708
20BTTBHATNI JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)729
21BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:36 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)742
22BTKBANKATA14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)750
23MWMAIRWA14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)756
24ZRDEJIRADEI15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)767
25SVSIWAN JN15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)778
26DDADURAUNDHA JN15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)795
27CWCHAINWA16:02 (Day 2)16:04 (Day 2)803
28EKMAEKMA16:14 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)811
29DDPDAUDPUR16:26 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)819
30CPRCHHAPRA17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)838
31DGADIGHWARA18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)869
32HJPHAJIPUR JN18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)898
33BNRBHAGWANPUR19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)917
34GRLGORAUL19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)925
35MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)951
36DOLDHOLI20:26 (Day 2)20:28 (Day 2)976
37KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA20:39 (Day 2)20:41 (Day 2)990
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1003
39DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1026
40BCABACHWARA JN22:13 (Day 2)22:14 (Day 2)1037
41BJUBARAUNI JN23:20 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1054
42KIULKIUL JN01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1093
43JAJJHAJHA02:55 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1147
44JSMEJASIDIH JN03:46 (Day 3)03:51 (Day 3)1191
45MDPMADHUPUR JN04:35 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1220
46VDSVIDYASAGAR05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1244
47JMTJAMTARA05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)1262
48CRJCHITTARANJAN06:11 (Day 3)06:13 (Day 3)1277
49RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR06:22 (Day 3)06:24 (Day 3)1281
50STNSITARAMPUR07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)1293
51ASNASANSOL JN08:30 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1301
52RNGRANIGANJ08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)1320
53UDLANDAL JN09:06 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)1327
54DGRDURGAPUR09:27 (Day 3)09:29 (Day 3)1344
55PANPANAGARH09:42 (Day 3)09:44 (Day 3)1359
56BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:31 (Day 3)10:36 (Day 3)1407
57BDCBANDEL JN11:44 (Day 3)11:49 (Day 3)1474
58HWHHOWRAH JN12:40 (Day 3)Destination1514
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.