ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:07:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGMATI SPL (02577)
DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN
BAGMATI SPL (02577)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A3
3
A2
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 01-12-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BAGMATI SPL (02577)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource15:47 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)89
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)110
5PNCPATNA SAHEB19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)189
6PNBEPATNA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)199
7DNRDANAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)209
8ARAARA21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)248
9BXRBUXAR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)317
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)411
11MZPMIRZAPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)474
12PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)554
13STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)724
14MYRMAIHAR05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)759
15KTEKATNI06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)822
16JBPJABALPUR08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)913
17NUNARSINGHPUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)997
18PPIPIPARIYA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1091
19ETITARSI JN12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1158
20GDYAGHORADONGRI13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1228
21BZUBETUL14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1265
22NGPNAGPUR17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1455
23CDCHANDRAPUR19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1652
24BPQBALHARSHAH21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1666
25RDMRAMGUNDAM22:54 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1808
26WLWARANGAL00:29 (Day 3)00:31 (Day 3)1909
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)2116
28OGLONGOLE06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2254
29GDRGUDUR JN08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2408
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:55 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2546
31AJJARAKKONAM12:18 (Day 3)12:20 (Day 3)2614
32KPDKATPADI JN13:10 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)2675
33JTJJOLARPETTAI14:28 (Day 3)14:30 (Day 3)2759
34BNCEBANGALORE EAST17:39 (Day 3)17:41 (Day 3)2900
35BNCBANGALORE CANT17:45 (Day 3)17:47 (Day 3)2903
36SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:30 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2907
37KGIKENGERI19:00 (Day 3)19:01 (Day 3)2919
38MYAMANDYA20:02 (Day 3)20:04 (Day 3)3000
39MYSMYSORE JN21:40 (Day 3)Destination3045
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.