ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:56:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAGMATI SPL (02578)
MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN
BAGMATI SPL (02578)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A3
3
A2
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BAGMATI SPL (02578)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)127
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)143
6JTJJOLARPETTAI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)287
7KPDKATPADI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)371
8AJJARAKKONAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)431
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL19:55 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)500
10GDRGUDUR JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)637
11OGLONGOLE00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)792
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)930
13WLWARANGAL05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1139
14BPQBALHARSHAH10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1380
15CDCHANDRAPUR10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1394
16NGPNAGPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1591
17BZUBETUL15:29 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1781
18GDYAGHORADONGRI16:04 (Day 2)16:06 (Day 2)1818
19ETITARSI JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1888
20PPIPIPARIYA19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1955
21NUNARSINGHPUR20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)2049
22JBPJABALPUR22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)2133
23KTEKATNI23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)2224
24MYRMAIHAR00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2287
25STASATNA01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2322
26PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI04:22 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)2491
27MZPMIRZAPUR05:25 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2572
28DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:08 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)2635
29BXRBUXAR08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2729
30ARAARA08:58 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2798
31DNRDANAPUR09:25 (Day 3)09:27 (Day 3)2837
32PNBEPATNA JN09:45 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2847
33MKAMOKAMEH JN11:25 (Day 3)11:27 (Day 3)2936
34BJUBARAUNI JN12:55 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2957
35SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:20 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)3008
36DBGDARBHANGA JN16:00 (Day 3)Destination3045
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.