ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:04:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BAM BBS SPL (08438)
BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR
BAM BBS SPL (08438)
Running Days: TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
D3
6
D2
7
D1
8
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 09-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BAM BBS SPL (08438)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BAMBRAHMAPURSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2CAPCHATRAPUR07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)22
3GAMGANJAM07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)31
4KITKHALLIKOT08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)59
5BALUBALUGAN08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)76
6GNGDGANGADHARPUR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)89
7KAPGKALUPARA GHAT08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)104
8BSDPBHUSANDPUR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)114
9NKPNIRAKARPUR09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)122
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)147
11BBSBHUBANESWAR10:30 (Day 1)Destination166
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.