ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 19:02:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16512)
KANNUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16512)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PAYPAYYANUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)34
3KZEKANHANGAD18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)63
4KGQKASARAGOD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)86
5MAQMANGALORE CNTL19:15 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)132
6MAJNMANGALORE JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)137
7BNTLBANTAWALA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)157
8KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)181
9YDMYEDAMANGALA H22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)210
10SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)223
11SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)334
12HASHASSAN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)376
13CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)409
14SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)417
15BGNRB.G. NAGAR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)451
16KIGLKUNIGAL04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)483
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)550
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination555
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.