ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Aug-2020 22:18:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (16518)
KANNUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (16518)
Running Days: THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
AB1
4
ES1
5
ES2
6
ES3
7
ES4
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (16518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PAYPAYYANUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)34
3NLENILESHWAR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)54
4KZEKANHANGAD18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)63
5KGQKASARAGOD18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)86
6MAQMANGALORE CNTL19:15 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)132
7MAJNMANGALORE JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)137
8BNTLBANTAWALA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)157
9KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)181
10YDMYEDAMANGALA H22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)210
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)223
12SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)334
13HASHASSAN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)376
14HLNHOLE NARSIPUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)408
15KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)462
16MYSMYSORE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)496
17MYAMANDYA06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)542
18CPTCHANNAPATNA06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)579
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)590
20KGIKENGERI07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)622
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:00 (Day 2)Destination635
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.