ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 11:23:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BASAVA EXP SPL (07307)
MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT
BASAVA EXP SPL (07307)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 07-12-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BASAVA EXP SPL (07307)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)127
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN16:30 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)139
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)144
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)157
12DBUDODBALLAPUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)177
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
14HUPHINDUPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)240
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)319
16ATPANANTAPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)352
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)420
18ADADONI00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)472
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)513
20RCRAICHUR01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)541
21YGYADGIR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)609
22NWNALWAR02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)635
23WADIWADI03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)648
24SDBSHAHABAD03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)659
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)685
26GURGANAGAPUR ROAD04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)712
27DUDDUDHANI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)735
28SURSOLAPUR JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)798
29HGHOTGI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)813
30IDRINDI ROAD07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)857
31BJPBIJAPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)907
32BSRXBAGEVADI RD09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)951
33LMTALMATTI09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)969
34BGKBAGALKOT11:10 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.