ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 10:47:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BASAVA EXP SPL (07308)
BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN
BASAVA EXP SPL (07308)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 08-12-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BASAVA EXP SPL (07308)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2LMTALMATTI15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)35
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)53
4BJPBIJAPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)97
5IDRINDI ROAD17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)148
6HGHOTGI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)191
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)206
8DUDDUDHANI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)270
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)293
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)319
11SDBSHAHABAD21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)346
12WADIWADI22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)356
13NWNALWAR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)370
14YGYADGIR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)395
15RCRAICHUR00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)464
16MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)492
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)584
18ATPANANTAPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)652
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)686
20HUPHINDUPUR07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)765
21GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)788
22DBUDODBALLAPUR08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)827
23YNKYELHANKA JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)848
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)860
25SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN10:45 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)866
26KGIKENGERI11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)878
27BIDBIDADI11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)895
28RMGMRAMANAGARAM11:52 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)910
29CPTCHANNAPATNA12:02 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)921
30MADMADDUR12:18 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)939
31MYAMANDYA12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)958
32PANPPANDAVAPURA12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)984
33MYSMYSORE JN13:50 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.