ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:00:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS ANVT SPL (02819)
BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TRM
BBS ANVT SPL (02819)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS ANVT SPL (02819)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)28
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)100
4BHCBHADRAKH18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)144
5SOROSORO19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)173
6BLSBALASORE19:44 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)206
7JERJALESWAR20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)253
8HIJHIJILLI21:32 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)318
9TATATATANAGAR JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)452
10PRRPURULIA JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)542
11GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:17 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)634
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1007
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1354
14ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:35 (Day 2)Destination1780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.