ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2020 23:58:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BAM SPL (08437)
BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
BBS BAM SPL (08437)
Running Days: MON WED THU
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 08-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS BAM SPL (08437)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)20
3NKPNIRAKARPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)45
4BSDPBHUSANDPUR18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)53
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)63
6GNGDGANGADHARPUR19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)77
7BALUBALUGAN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)90
8KITKHALLIKOT19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)108
9GAMGANJAM19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)136
10CAPCHATRAPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)145
11BAMBRAHMAPUR21:00 (Day 1)Destination166
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.