ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:29:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BGY INTERCITY (02892)
BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI
BBS BGY INTERCITY (02892)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS BGY INTERCITY (02892)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)28
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)100
4BHCBHADRAKH19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)144
5MKOMARKONA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)158
6SOROSORO19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)173
7BLSBALASORE20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)206
8ROPRUPSA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)224
9TKHTHAKURTOTA20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)230
10JRGJUGPURA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)236
11JOLJOGAL21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)242
12BTQBETNOTI21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)248
13KCVKRISHNA CH PURA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)259
14BPOBARIPADA21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)275
15BGYBANGRIPOSI22:50 (Day 1)Destination313
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.