ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:37:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BLGR SPL (08493)
BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR
BBS BLGR SPL (08493)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
C1
6
C2
7
C3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS BLGR SPL (08493)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2MCSMANCHESWAR06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)7
3NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)25
4DNKLDHENKANAL07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)63
5MRDLMERAMANDOLIL08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)96
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)111
7ANGLANGUL08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)123
8BONABOINDA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)162
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)208
10SBPSAMBALPUR11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)279
11HKGHIRAKUD11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)286
12BRGABARGARH ROAD12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)321
13BRPLBARPALI12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)341
14LSXLOISINGHA12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)379
15BLGRBALANGIR13:25 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.