ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:58:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BNC SPL (02845)
BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT
BBS BNC SPL (02845)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 27-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS BNC SPL (02845)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN08:39 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:00 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)443
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)594
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)644
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)793
12NLRNELLORE23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1047
13RURENIGUNTA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1169
14TPTYTIRUPATI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1179
15CTOCHITTOOR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1250
16KPDKATPADI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1283
17JTJJOLARPETTAI05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1367
18WFDWHITEFIELD08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1492
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1501
20BNCBANGALORE CANT09:50 (Day 2)Destination1511
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.