ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 05:30:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS FESTIVL SPL (02820)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHUBANESWAR
BBS FESTIVL SPL (02820)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
D2
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS FESTIVL SPL (02820)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)427
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:53 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)774
4GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)1146
5PRRPURULIA JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1238
6TATATATANAGAR JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1328
7HIJHIJILLI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1463
8JERJALESWAR07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)1527
9BLSBALASORE07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1575
10SOROSORO08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1608
11BHCBHADRAKH09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1637
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1680
13CTCCUTTACK10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1752
14BBSBHUBANESWAR11:55 (Day 2)Destination1780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.