ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:19:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS FESTVL SPL (08480)
TIRUPATI to BHUBANESWAR
BBS FESTVL SPL (08480)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 28-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS FESTVL SPL (08480)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)10
3GDRGUDUR JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)93
4NLRNELLORE12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)132
5OGLONGOLE13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)248
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)386
7EEELURU16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)446
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)535
9SLOSAMALKOT JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)586
10DVDDUVVADA21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)719
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:30 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)736
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)797
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)866
14PSAPALASA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)939
15SPTSOMPETA02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)971
16IPMICHCHPURAM02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)989
17BAMBRAHMAPUR03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1013
18CAPCHATRAPUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)1034
19BALUBALUGAN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)1089
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1160
21BBSBHUBANESWAR05:55 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.