ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:45:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS JAN SHATABD (02073)
HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR
BBS JAN SHATABD (02073)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
DR2
3
DR1
4
D11
5
D10
6
D9
7
D8
8
D7
9
D6
10
D5
11
D4
12
D3
13
C2
14
C1
15
D2
16
D1
17
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS JAN SHATABD (02073)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)116
3JERJALESWAR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)187
4BLSBALASORE17:43 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)234
5SOROSORO18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)267
6BHCBHADRAKH18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)296
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)340
8CTCCUTTACK20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)412
9BBSBHUBANESWAR21:20 (Day 1)Destination439
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.