ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:14:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS KRPU SPL (08447)
BHUBANESWAR to KORAPUT
BBS KRPU SPL (08447)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
A1
10
B1
11
B2
12
GRD
Train has Limited Run from 08-06-2020 to 30-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS KRPU SPL (08447)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)28
3DNKLDHENKANAL19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)84
4MRDLMERAMANDOLIL20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)118
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)133
6ANGLANGUL21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)145
7BONABOINDA22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)183
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)230
9SBPSAMBALPUR00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)301
10HKGHIRAKUD00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)308
11BRGABARGARH ROAD01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)343
12BRPLBARPALI01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)362
13DJXDUNGRIPALI01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)377
14LSXLOISINGHA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)400
15BLGRBALANGIR02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)419
16BUDMBADMAL02:54 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)462
17TIGTITLAGARH03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)483
18KSNGKESINGA03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)495
19MNGDMUNIGUDA04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)568
20THVTHERUBALI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)604
21RGDARAYAGADA06:45 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)622
22TKRITIKIRI08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)712
23LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)734
24KKGMKAKIRIGUMMA09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)749
25BGUABAIGUDA09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)762
26DMNJDAMANJODI10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)776
27KRPUKORAPUT11:00 (Day 2)Destination795
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.