ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:48:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS LTT SP (02880)
BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK T
BBS LTT SP (02880)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS LTT SP (02880)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)28
3DNKLDHENKANAL08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)84
4TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)133
5ANGLANGUL09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)145
6SBPSAMBALPUR12:15 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)301
7JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD13:39 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)348
8RIGRAIGARH14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)419
9CPHCHAMPA15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)498
10BSPBILASPUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)551
11RRAIPUR JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)662
12GGONDIA JN21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)834
13NGPNAGPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)964
14AKAKOLA JN03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1217
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1356
16MMRMANMAD JN08:22 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1540
17NKNASIK ROAD09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1613
18KYNKALYAN JN11:52 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1747
19TNATHANE12:17 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1767
20LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:00 (Day 2)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.