ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 23:36:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS MAS SPL (02839)
BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
BBS MAS SPL (02839)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 24-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS MAS SPL (02839)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)443
9AKPANAKAPALLE19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)476
10TUNITUNI20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)540
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)644
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)686
13EEELURU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)793
15TELTENALI JN01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)824
16CLXCHIRALA02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)882
17OGLONGOLE02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)931
18NLRNELLORE04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1047
19GDRGUDUR JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1086
20SPESULLURUPETA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1141
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:40 (Day 2)Destination1223
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.