ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jan-2021 09:02:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS NDLS AC SPL (02823)
BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI
BBS NDLS AC SPL (02823)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
PC
11
B9
12
B10
13
B11
14
B12
15
B13
16
B14
17
B15
18
A2
19
A1
20
H1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS NDLS AC SPL (02823)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)28
3BHCBHADRAKH11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)144
4BLSBALASORE12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)206
5HIJHIJILLI13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)318
6TATATATANAGAR JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)452
7MURIMURI17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)556
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)608
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)641
10KQRKODERMA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)734
11GAYAGAYA JN22:51 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)810
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1013
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1360
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)Destination1799
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.