ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:51:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS NDLS SPL (02825)
BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI
BBS NDLS SPL (02825)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
PC
11
B9
12
B10
13
B11
14
B12
15
B13
16
B14
17
B15
18
A2
19
A1
20
H1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS NDLS SPL (02825)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)28
3JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)100
4BHCBHADRAKH13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)144
5BLSBALASORE14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)206
6HIJHIJILLI16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)318
7BQABANKURA17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)439
8ADRAADRA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)492
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)565
10KQRKODERMA21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)658
11GAYAGAYA JN21:51 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)734
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)937
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1284
14NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)Destination1723
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.