ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:10:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS NDLS SPL (02855)
BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI
BBS NDLS SPL (02855)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS NDLS SPL (02855)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)28
3DNKLDHENKANAL08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)84
4ANGLANGUL09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)145
5SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)295
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)340
7ROUROURKELA13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)441
8CKPCHAKRADHARPUR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)542
9ANRANARA18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)686
10GMONSC BOSE J GOMO20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)752
11KQRKODERMA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)846
12GAYAGAYA JN22:51 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)922
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1125
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1472
15NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)Destination1911
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.