ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:09:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS PDY SPL (02898)
BHUBANESWAR to PUDUCHERRY
BBS PDY SPL (02898)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
PC
14
S1
15
A1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
D2
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS PDY SPL (02898)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)443
9DVDDUVVADA19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)460
10SLOSAMALKOT JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)594
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)644
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)793
13OGLONGOLE03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)931
14NLRNELLORE04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1047
15GDRGUDUR JN05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1086
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:50 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1227
17CGLCHENGALPATTU09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1283
18VMVILLUPURAM JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1386
19PDYPUDUCHERRY11:50 (Day 2)Destination1423
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.