ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:28:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS ROU SF SPL (02862)
BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA
BBS ROU SF SPL (02862)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
C1
6
C2
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 08-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS ROU SF SPL (02862)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2DNKLDHENKANAL14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)62
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)111
4ANGLANGUL15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)123
5BONABOINDA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)161
6RAIRRAIRAKHOL16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)208
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)273
8RGLRENGALI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)292
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)318
10BMBBAMRA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)354
11GPRAJ GANGPUR20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)389
12ROUROURKELA20:55 (Day 1)Destination419
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.