ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:00:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS SBC SPL (08463)
BHUBANESWAR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BBS SBC SPL (08463)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 12-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS SBC SPL (08463)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:00 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)90
4KITKHALLIKOT07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)108
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:31 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)145
6BAMBRAHMAPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)166
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)191
8SPTSOMPETA08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)209
9PSAPALASA09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)240
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)266
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)313
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE11:04 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)352
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:36 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)382
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:45 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)443
15DVDDUVVADA13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)460
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)476
17TUNITUNI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)540
18ANVANNAVARAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)557
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)594
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)644
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)666
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)686
23EEELURU17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)734
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)793
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)825
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)870
27VKNVINUKONDA21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)907
28MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)969
29CBMCUMBUM23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)995
30GIDGIDDALUR23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)1028
31NDLNANDYAL01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1082
32DHNEDHONE03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1158
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1226
34GYGOOTY05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1255
35ATPANANTAPUR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1312
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1346
37SSPNSAI P NILAYAM07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1378
38PKDPENUKONDA08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1399
39HUPHINDUPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1436
40GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1459
41YNKYELHANKA JN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1519
42BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1539
43BNCBANGALORE CANT10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1542
44SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:40 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.