ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:10:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS TPTY SPL (02071)
BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI
BBS TPTY SPL (02071)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
D2
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 10-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BBS TPTY SPL (02071)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)191
7SPTSOMPETA14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)209
8PSAPALASA15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)240
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)313
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)382
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:50 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)443
12SLOSAMALKOT JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)594
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:22 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)644
14EEELURU23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)734
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)793
16OGLONGOLE02:58 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)931
17NLRNELLORE04:23 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)1047
18GDRGUDUR JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1086
19RURENIGUNTA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1169
20TPTYTIRUPATI08:10 (Day 2)Destination1179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.