ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:29:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS AJMER EXPRESS (02995)
BANDRA TERMINUS to AJMER JN
BDTS AJMER EXPRESS (02995)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B4
12
B3
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
D2
17
D1
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS AJMER EXPRESS (02995)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI16:49 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI19:10 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)159
4BLVALSAD19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)183
5STSURAT20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)252
6BRCVADODARA JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)381
7RTMRATLAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)642
8MDSMANDASOR04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)726
9NMHNIMACH05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)775
10CORCHITTAURGARH06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)831
11BHLBHILWARA07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)885
12BJNRBIJAINAGAR08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)952
13NSDNASIRABAD08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)994
14AIIAJMER JN09:50 (Day 2)Destination1017
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.