ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:20:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS AJMER EXPRESS (02995)
BANDRA TERMINUS to AJMER JN
BDTS AJMER EXPRESS (02995)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B4
12
B3
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
D2
17
D1
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS AJMER EXPRESS (02995)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)159
4BLVALSAD20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)183
5STSURAT21:13 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)252
6BRCVADODARA JN22:58 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)381
7RTMRATLAM JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)642
8MDSMANDASOR04:34 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)726
9NMHNIMACH05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)775
10NBHNIMBAHERA06:12 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)802
11CORCHITTAURGARH06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)831
12BHLBHILWARA08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)885
13BJNRBIJAINAGAR08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)952
14NSDNASIRABAD09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)994
15AIIAJMER JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination1017
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.