ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:43:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS BVC SPL (02971)
BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
BDTS BVC SPL (02971)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
A1
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D2
22
D1
23
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 17-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS BVC SPL (02971)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI19:38 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)19
4VAPIVAPI21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)159
5BLVALSAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)183
6NVSNAVSARI22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)223
7STSURAT23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)252
8BRCVADODARA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)381
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:35 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)481
10VGVIRAMGAM JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)546
11SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)611
12JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)614
13LMLIMBDI05:33 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)638
14RURRANPUR05:55 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)664
15BTDBOTAD JN06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)686
16DLJDHOLA JN06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)729
17SGDSONGADH07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)750
18SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)758
19BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)775
20BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS08:15 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.