ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 08:19:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS FESTIVL SPL (09028)
JAMMU TAWI to BANDRA TERMINUS
BDTS FESTIVL SPL (09028)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 26-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS FESTIVL SPL (09028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:37 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)265
6DUIDHURI JN11:47 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)327
7BXCBARWALA13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)443
8HSRHISAR14:30 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)474
9SDLPSADULPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)545
10CURCHURU17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)603
11RTGHRATANGARH JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)646
12SUJHSUJANGARH19:00 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)691
13LAULADNUN19:13 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)701
14DIADIDWANA19:39 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)732
15CTKTCHOTI KHATU20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)768
16DNADEGANA JN20:56 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)798
17MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:59 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)843
18JUJODHPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)947
19PMYPALI MARWAR00:41 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)1020
20MJMARWAR JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1050
21FAFALNA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1117
22ABRABU ROAD03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1215
23PNUPALANPUR JN05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1268
24MSHMAHESANA JN05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1333
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:35 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1401
26NDNADIAD JN08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)1447
27ANNDANAND JN08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1465
28BRCVADODARA JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1501
29STSURAT11:12 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1630
30VAPIVAPI12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1722
31BVIBORIVALI14:00 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)1862
32BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:50 (Day 2)Destination1881
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.