ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:04:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS GCT EXP (09041)
BANDRA TERMINUS to GHAZIPUR CITY
BDTS GCT EXP (09041)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
PC
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS GCT EXP (09041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)159
4BLVALSAD02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)183
5STSURAT02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)252
6BHBHARUCH JN03:34 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)311
7BRCVADODARA JN04:26 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)381
8RTMRATLAM JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)642
9RMARAMGANJ MANDI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)836
10KOTAKOTA JN11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)909
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:03 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)1017
12GGCGANGAPUR CITY13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1080
13HANHINDAUN CITY14:45 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)1124
14BXNBAYANA JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1157
15AGCAGRA CANTT18:05 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1241
16SSDTSHAMSHABAD TOWN18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1269
17ETWETAWAH22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1378
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1516
19PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1710
20JNHJANGHAI JN04:21 (Day 3)04:23 (Day 3)1770
21MAYMARIAHU05:11 (Day 3)05:13 (Day 3)1800
22JNUJAUNPUR JN06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1824
23DHEDOBHI H06:51 (Day 3)06:53 (Day 3)1861
24ARJAUNRIHAR JN07:18 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1883
25GCTGHAZIPUR CITY08:20 (Day 3)Destination1923
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.