ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:26:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS GKP SPL (05068)
BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR JN
BDTS GKP SPL (05068)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
D5
6
D6
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
D7
21
D8
22
D9
23
D10
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS GKP SPL (05068)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI00:47 (Day 1)00:50 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI02:57 (Day 1)03:00 (Day 1)159
4BHETBHESTAN04:25 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)243
5UDNUDHNA JN04:45 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)248
6NDBNANDURBAR07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)404
7JLJALGAON JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)555
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)579
9KNWKHANDWA14:37 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)703
10HDHARDA15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)810
11ETITARSI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)886
12HBJHABIBGANJ20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)978
13BHSVIDISHA21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)1038
14JHSJHANSI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1275
15ORAIORAI02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)1389
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1495
17LKOLUCKNOW NR09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1569
18BBKBARABANKI JN10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1597
19GDGONDA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1685
20BLPBALRAMPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1725
21JKNIJHARKHANDI F13:09 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)1728
22TLRTULSIPUR13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1755
23BNYBARHNI14:27 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1793
24SOTSHOHRATGARH14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1815
25SDDNSIDDHARTH NAGAR15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)1834
26ANDNANAND NAGAR15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1865
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:35 (Day 2)Destination1906
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.