ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 05:58:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL (02914)
SAHARSA JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL (02914)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 3A SL
Type: HumsafarZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
B9
11
B10
12
B11
13
B12
14
PC
15
S1
16
S2
17
S3
18
S4
19
S5
20
S6
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 27-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS HUMSAFAR SPL (02914)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KGGKHAGARIA JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)54
3BGSBEGU SARAI19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)94
4PNBEPATNA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)220
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:54 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)431
6PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)575
7STASATNA08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)744
8KTEKATNI09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)843
9JBPJABALPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)933
10ETITARSI JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1179
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1486
12NDBNANDURBAR21:32 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1660
13BHETBHESTAN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1822
14BLVALSAD01:27 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1881
15VAPIVAPI01:52 (Day 3)01:54 (Day 3)1905
16BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:45 (Day 3)Destination2064
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.