ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:02:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BDTS PNBE SF SPL (09271)
BANDRA TERMINUS to PATNA JN
BDTS PNBE SF SPL (09271)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BDTS PNBE SF SPL (09271)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:56 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)159
4BLVALSAD22:07 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)183
5BHETBHESTAN22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)243
6NDBNANDURBAR01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)404
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)579
8ETITARSI JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)886
9NUNARSINGHPUR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1047
10JBPJABALPUR13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1131
11KTEKATNI14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1222
12STASATNA16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1320
13PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1489
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1633
15PNBEPATNA JN01:40 (Day 3)Destination1845
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.