ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:34:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BEGAMPURA SPECIAL (02237)
VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI
BEGAMPURA SPECIAL (02237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
A2
19
HA1
20
D3
21
D4
22
D5
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BEGAMPURA SPECIAL (02237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2JOPJAUNPUR CITY13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)58
3SLNSULTANPUR14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)144
4NHHNIHALGARH15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)194
5LKOLUCKNOW NR17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)284
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)448
7MBMORADABAD23:05 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)609
8SRESAHARANPUR02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)802
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:47 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)883
10LDHLUDHIANA JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)997
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1049
12PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1162
13KTHUKATHUA09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1185
14JATJAMMU TAWI11:05 (Day 2)Destination1261
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.