ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:32:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BEGAMPURA SPECIAL (02238)
JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN
BEGAMPURA SPECIAL (02238)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D5
2
D4
3
D3
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D2
22
D1
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BEGAMPURA SPECIAL (02238)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)265
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:40 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)378
7SRESAHARANPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)460
8MBMORADABAD01:25 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)652
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)813
10LKOLUCKNOW NR07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)978
11NHHNIHALGARH08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)1067
12SLNSULTANPUR09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1118
13JOPJAUNPUR CITY10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1203
14BSBVARANASI JN12:30 (Day 2)Destination1261
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.