ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:37:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGM SBC EXP (06550)
BELAGAVI to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BGM SBC EXP (06550)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D3
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
H1
16
D2
17
D1
18
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 23-05-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGM SBC EXP (06550)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGMBELAGAVISource21:00 (Day 1)0
2DWRDHARWAR22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)122
3UBLHUBBALLI JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)142
4HVRHAVERI00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)217
5RNRRANIBENNUR01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)249
6HRRHARIHAR01:40 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)272
7DVGDAVANGERE01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)286
8JRUCHIKJAJUR JN02:35 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)332
9RRBBIRUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)400
10ASKARSIKERE JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)446
11TKTUMKUR05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)541
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)606
13SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:25 (Day 2)Destination611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.