ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:17:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401)
BHAGALPUR to DANAPUR
BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
C1
7
D5
8
D6
9
D7
10
D8
11
D9
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 02-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP DNR SPECIAL (03401)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2NATNATHNAGAR05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)4
3AKNAKBARNAGAR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)15
4SGGSULTANGANJ06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)25
5BUPBARIARPUR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)43
6RPURRATANPUR06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)47
7JMPJAMALPUR JN06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)53
8DRHDHARHARA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)65
9AHAABHAIPUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)75
10KJHKAJRA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)83
11URENUREN07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)87
12DNREDHANAURI07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)93
13KIULKIUL JN08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)99
14LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)100
15HTZHATHIDAH JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)125
16MKAMOKAMEH JN09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)133
17BARHBARH09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)158
18BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)176
19FUTFATWA10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)200
20PNCPATNA SAHEB10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)212
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)219
22PNBEPATNA JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)222
23DNRDANAPUR12:35 (Day 1)Destination231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.