ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:11:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP FESTIVAL SPL (05098)
JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR
BGP FESTIVAL SPL (05098)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
D1
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP FESTIVAL SPL (05098)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)216
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)269
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)382
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)433
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)463
9RKROORKEE07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)498
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)516
11MBMORADABAD10:05 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)656
12BEBAREILLY11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)747
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)817
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)982
15GDGONDA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1098
16BSTBASTI18:45 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1188
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1252
18DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:51 (Day 2)21:56 (Day 2)1302
19BTTBHATNI JN22:16 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1323
20SVSIWAN JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1371
21CPRCHHAPRA00:40 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1432
22SEESONPUR JN01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1486
23HJPHAJIPUR JN02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1491
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1545
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1597
26BJUBARAUNI JN05:15 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1648
27KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1687
28AHAABHAIPUR07:43 (Day 3)07:44 (Day 3)1710
29JMPJAMALPUR JN08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1732
30SGGSULTANGANJ08:53 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)1761
31BGPBHAGALPUR09:55 (Day 3)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.