ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:14:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP INTERCITY SPL (03402)
DANAPUR to BHAGALPUR
BGP INTERCITY SPL (03402)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D15
3
D14
4
D13
5
D12
6
D11
7
D10
8
D9
9
D8
10
D7
11
D6
12
D5
13
C1
14
D4
15
D3
16
D2
17
D1
18
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 02-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP INTERCITY SPL (03402)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)32
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)56
7BARHBARH17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)74
8MKAMOKAMEH JN18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)99
9HTZHATHIDAH JN18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)106
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)132
11KIULKIUL JN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)133
12DNREDHANAURI19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)139
13URENUREN19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)145
14KJHKAJRA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)149
15AHAABHAIPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)156
16DRHDHARHARA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)167
17JMPJAMALPUR JN20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)178
18RPURRATANPUR20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)185
19BUPBARIARPUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)189
20SGGSULTANGANJ21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)207
21AKNAKBARNAGAR21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)217
22NATNATHNAGAR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)228
23BGPBHAGALPUR22:15 (Day 1)Destination231
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.