ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:08:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP JAT SPECIAL (05097)
BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI
BGP JAT SPECIAL (05097)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
A2
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
D1
19
D2
20
D3
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 29-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP JAT SPECIAL (05097)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)53
4AHAABHAIPUR01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)75
5KIULKIUL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)99
6BJUBARAUNI JN04:40 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)138
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)189
8MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)240
9HJPHAJIPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)294
10SEESONPUR JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)300
11CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)353
12SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)414
13BTTBHATNI JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)463
14DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)484
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)533
16BSTBASTI15:07 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)598
17GDGONDA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)687
18LKOLUCKNOW NR19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)804
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)968
20BEBAREILLY23:21 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1039
21MBMORADABAD00:55 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1130
22LRJLAKSAR JN03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1269
23RKROORKEE03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1287
24SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1322
25YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1352
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:44 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1403
27LDHLUDHIANA JN07:30 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1517
28JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1569
29PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1686
30KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1709
31JATJAMMU TAWI13:10 (Day 3)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.