ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:48:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148)
BHAGALPUR to SURAT
BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D5
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
D2
22
D3
23
D4
24
D6
Train Started/will Start from 19-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP SURAT SF SPL (09148)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN07:50 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)53
5AHAABHAIPUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)75
6KJHKAJRA08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)83
7KIULKIUL JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)99
8MKAMOKAMEH JN09:54 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)133
9BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)176
10PNBEPATNA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)222
11DNRDANAPUR12:24 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)231
12ARAARA12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)271
13BXRBUXAR13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)339
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)376
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)434
16CARCHUNAR17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)473
17MZPMIRZAPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)505
18BDLVINDHYACHAL17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)512
19PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)585
20MKPMANIKPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)677
21STASATNA22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)755
22KTEKATNI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)853
23JBPJABALPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)944
24PPIPIPARIYA03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1122
25ETITARSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1189
26HDHARDA05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1264
27KNWKHANDWA07:49 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)1372
28BAUBURHANPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1441
29BSLBHUSAVAL JN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1496
30JLJALGAON JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1520
31ANAMALNER11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1575
32DDEDONDAICHA12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1636
33NDBNANDURBAR13:12 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1671
34NWUNAVAPUR14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1728
35UDNUDHNA JN15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1827
36STSURAT16:10 (Day 2)Destination1831
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.