ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:57:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP YPR SPL (02254)
BHAGALPUR to YESVANTPUR JN
BGP YPR SPL (02254)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 28-10-2020 to 30-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP YPR SPL (02254)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)53
3AHAABHAIPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
4KIULKIUL JN16:10 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)99
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)196
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)225
7ASNASANSOL JN19:58 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)307
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)412
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)507
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)622
11BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)740
12BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)802
13CTCCUTTACK05:22 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)918
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)945
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)964
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1111
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)1327
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1388
19DVDDUVVADA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1405
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1589
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1738
22OGLONGOLE20:44 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1876
23NLRNELLORE21:59 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1992
24GDRGUDUR JN23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)2031
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)2114
26KPDKATPADI JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2247
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:50 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2330
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2465
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05 (Day 3)Destination2487
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.