ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 17:39:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGY BBS INTERCITY (02891)
BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR
BGY BBS INTERCITY (02891)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGY BBS INTERCITY (02891)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGYBANGRIPOSISource04:20 (Day 1)0
2BPOBARIPADA05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)38
3KCVKRISHNA CH PURA05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)54
4BTQBETNOTI05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)66
5JOLJOGAL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)71
6JRGJUGPURA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)77
7TKHTHAKURTOTA06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)83
8ROPRUPSA JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)90
9BLSBALASORE06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)107
10SOROSORO07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)141
11MKOMARKONA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)155
12BHCBHADRAKH07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)170
13JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)213
14CTCCUTTACK09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)285
15BBSBHUBANESWAR10:00 (Day 1)Destination313
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.