ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:03:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BIHAR S KRANTI (02565)
DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI
BIHAR S KRANTI (02565)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BIHAR S KRANTI (02565)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource08:26 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)38
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)90
4HJPHAJIPUR JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)143
5SEESONPUR JN11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)149
6CPRCHHAPRA12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)203
7SVSIWAN JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)263
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:41 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)333
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:45 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)383
10BNZBADSHAHNAGAR20:14 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)649
11ASHAISHBAGH21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)658
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:48 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)735
13NDLSNEW DELHI05:15 (Day 2)Destination1174
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.