ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:46:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BIHAR S KRANTI (02566)
NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN
BIHAR S KRANTI (02566)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BIHAR S KRANTI (02566)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:00 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)440
3ASHAISHBAGH20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)516
4BNZBADSHAHNAGAR20:35 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)525
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)792
6DEOSDEORIA SADAR01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)841
7SVSIWAN JN02:58 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)911
8CPRCHHAPRA04:18 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)972
9SEESONPUR JN05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)1025
10HJPHAJIPUR JN05:36 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)1031
11MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1085
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:53 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)1136
13DBGDARBHANGA JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination1174
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.