ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 13:22:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU ERS SPL (02521)
BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN
BJU ERS SPL (02521)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D3
24
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BJU ERS SPL (02521)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource22:51 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)157
5SEESONPUR JN01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)163
6CPRCHHAPRA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)216
7SVSIWAN JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)277
8BTTBHATNI JN04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)326
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)347
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)396
11KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)431
12BSTBASTI07:41 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)460
13MURMANKAPUR JN08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)522
14GDGONDA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)550
15BBKBARABANKI JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)638
16BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:01 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)663
17ASHAISHBAGH11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)672
18ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)727
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)745
20PHNPOKHRAYAN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)803
21ORAIORAI14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)851
22JHSJHANSI JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)964
23LARLALITPUR17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1054
24KIKAKURWAI KETHORA19:05 (Day 2)19:07 (Day 2)1126
25BPLBHOPAL JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1255
26ETITARSI JN22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1347
27GDYAGHORADONGRI23:57 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1417
28BZUBETUL01:19 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1454
29AMLAAMLA JN01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1477
30NGPNAGPUR03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1644
31SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1720
32CDCHANDRAPUR06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1841
33BPQBALHARSHAH07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1855
34SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:50 (Day 3)08:51 (Day 3)1925
35BPABELAMPALLI09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1964
36MCIMANCHIRYAL09:19 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1983
37RDMRAMGUNDAM09:29 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1997
38WLWARANGAL10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2098
39KMTKHAMMAM12:29 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2205
40BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:20 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2305
41CLXCHIRALA16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2394
42OGLONGOLE17:23 (Day 3)17:25 (Day 3)2443
43NLRNELLORE18:48 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)2559
44GDRGUDUR JN19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2598
45MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2735
46KPDKATPADI JN01:05 (Day 4)01:10 (Day 4)2864
47JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)2948
48SASALEM JN03:52 (Day 4)03:55 (Day 4)3068
49EDERODE JN04:55 (Day 4)05:00 (Day 4)3131
50TUPTIRUPPUR05:43 (Day 4)05:45 (Day 4)3181
51CBECOIMBATORE JN06:47 (Day 4)06:50 (Day 4)3231
52PGTPALAKKAD JN07:55 (Day 4)08:00 (Day 4)3286
53OTPOTTAPPALAM08:24 (Day 4)08:25 (Day 4)3317
54WKIWADAKANCHERI09:16 (Day 4)09:17 (Day 4)3346
55TCRTHRISUR09:32 (Day 4)09:35 (Day 4)3363
56IJKIRINJALAKUDA09:54 (Day 4)09:55 (Day 4)3387
57CKICHALAKUDI10:02 (Day 4)10:03 (Day 4)3393
58AFKANGAMALI10:22 (Day 4)10:23 (Day 4)3408
59AWYALUVA10:33 (Day 4)10:35 (Day 4)3417
60ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:58 (Day 4)11:00 (Day 4)3434
61ERSERNAKULAM JN11:30 (Day 4)Destination3437
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.